?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Giant Paper Airplane!

name Chad (or Chadwick)
age 17

weak points I get myself into the most trouble, and I can almost never say "no" when someones really need something from me. But thats only if I really know the person pretty well. I can get pretty quiet around people I'm not familiar with, and I can be pretty messy sometimes. :3
likes I love love love shoegaze music. If you've never heard of it, you must check it out. The Jesus and Mary Chain, My Bloody Valentine, Charlotte Gainsbourg. I love movies like no other, specially anything from Sofia Coppola, Stanley Kubrick, Wes Anderson, etc.
dislikes Spiders XO. People who only listen to the "hottest" new music and see the "hottest" new movies, so basiclly anyone who doesnt have a mind of their own. Um...I dunno, I don't like cow stomachs...their gross.
intests/hobbies/talents My #1 useless talent is memorizing lyrics. I swear I can listen to a song once, and its forever ingrained into my memory. Otherwise I love directing, and photography. Both are fields I'd like to enter someday, in facte Ive made a few music videos. So its not much, but I have something to my name.

since this is a R.O.D community...
favorite book (mangas can count)
my favourite book would have to be 'The Virgin Suicides' by Jeffery Eugenides. Manga? definitely xxxHolic.

opptimist, pessimist, or realist? Opptimist
mature or immature? Well, like alot of people say they're mature and immature at different times, I think I'm 60%mature 40%immature
three adjectives to describe yourself sweet, odd, fun. they're kinda plain, but they work
favorite character I'd have to go with Nancy, aka Ms. Deep ;D haha, I just think she's pretty kickass. Otherwise Yomiko is so lovely.
character you honestly think you are most like Noooooooooooo idea. Thats why I'm here!

anything else? Hmm..nope

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
crsg
May. 25th, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
Maybe it's a little strange, but you actually remind me a lot of Wendy. Not the TV series one, though, definitely the OVA Wendy.
kyocat83
Jun. 21st, 2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
Your weak points and the words you used to describe yourself remind me of Yomiko
kyocat83
Jun. 21st, 2007 10:09 pm (UTC)
probably not intentional but the subject line should have Giant Paper Airplane to show you read the rules. If you havn't you can check them out under the communities profile. S'all good though ^_^ *is bad at inforcing rules
jesboat
Jun. 26th, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
I'd say Nenene.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

paper_ratings
paper_ratings Read or Die/Dream rating community

Latest Month

July 2007
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com